Privacy policy

CONDOROO AI GESTÃO DE EDIFICIOS, UNIPESSOAL LDA, registered at the Commercial Registry Office of Évora with the legal person identification number 517731762, within the scope of its commercial activity, needs to collect some personal data from its customers, however, it respects the right to privacy and does not collect any personal information without the prior consent of its customers.

CONDOROO AI is committed to protecting the privacy of data subjects, having for this purpose prepared this Privacy Policy with the aim of making known its commitment and respect for the rules relating to privacy and data protection data that it collects and processes within the scope of personal data protection legislation.

PERSONAL DATA: 

The personal data collected by CONDOROO AI is limited to what is strictly necessary for the purpose of the processing, namely: name, identification card details, address, date of birth, taxpayer number, telephone number, email and property details, but other data necessary to provide products and services may be collected. 

RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA:: 

CONDOROO AI is responsible for the processing of your personal data, whether by automated means or not, from its collection, organization, conservation to deletion. CONDOROO AI knows and complies with the rules set out for the processing of personal data, which are currently set out in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016. 

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT:: 

Your personal and property data collected by CONDOROO AI are requested when starting the process of buying and selling, renting or transferring properties, in one of CONDOROO AI’s stores or through the website, when filling out a contact request.

Some of the personal data is mandatory, informing CONDOROO AI of this obligation.Os seus dados não serão transmitidos a outros, nem serão utilizados para fins diferentes daqueles para que nos deu consentimento. 

Please note that the communication of your personal data that you are providing to CONDOROO AI is not mandatory by law or for any other reason. Therefore, you are not obliged to provide us with your personal data, but if you do not do so, you will not receive marketing information about products and services sold by CONDOROO AI.

The collection and purpose of personal data by CONDOROO AI has the following purposes:

  •  
  • Sending accounting documents;
  • Sending product information;
  • Sending invitations and congratulations;
  • Sending price/quote information;

CONSENT

By providing your personal data to CONDOROO AI, the customer acknowledges and consents to their processing in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the rules and principles contained in the respective terms and conditions of the services used. To this extent and with regard to the processing of personal data, the customer must read this Privacy and Cookies Policy together with the general terms and conditions of use.

We inform you that whenever necessary, we will change this Privacy and Cookies Policy without the need for any prior authorization. 

DATA STORAGE PERIOD:

Your data will be kept for a period of 2 years from the granting of this consent or if you have signed a purchase and sale, lease or transfer contract with us, for a period of 5 years from the granting of this consent, or for a longer period if so Law establishes it.

RIGHT TO ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, DELETION, LIMITATION OF PROCESSING, OPPOSE TO PROCESSING, REQUEST PORTABILITY OF YOUR DATA:

You have the right, whenever you want and free of charge, to ask CONDOROO AI to:

– access the data you provided to us;

– request rectification of your data;

– request the deletion of your data;

– request the limitation of the processing of your data;

– oppose the processing of your data and/or,

– request the portability of your data to the entity indicated by you.

Please note, however, that if there is a legally imposed rule or obligation that overrides these rights, CONDOROO AI will respond to the impossibility of executing the request, indicating the respective basis.

RESPONSIBILITY FOR COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA:

Your personal data will be collected by CONDOROO AI GESTÃO DE EDIFICIOS, UNIPESSOAL LDA, being responsible for the processing of personal data at CONDOROO AI is …………………….. . For questions related to the processing of your personal data, you can contact CONDOROO AI through the following means:

 – Cellphone: +351 911 194 727

 – Mail: Travessa do Cavaco 26, 7000-841 Évora

– E-mail: suporte@condoroo.ai

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN: 

If you consider that your data is not being processed in accordance with applicable legislation, namely European and national, we remind you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) with headquarters at Rua de São Bento, 148, 1200-031 Lisbon (https://www.cnpd.pt/). 517731762

We are revolutionizing building management in Europe. Our mission is to make the homeowners  experience easy and efficient, through experienced managers, task automation and our chatbot with artificial intelligence specialized in building.

Contacts
E-mail

sales@condoroo.ai

Phone

+351 911 194 727

Headquarters

Rua Castilho 14C 5º Lisboa

Hello, my name is Marta. Let's get a management quote for your condominium in 2 minutes?